Porównaj teraz

Dane techniczne

Niezbędne zasoby

Stan
Launched
Data rozpoczęcia
Q3'17
Dodatkowe funkcje
• Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Informacje dodatkowe

Opis
It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.

Recenzje

Informacje o produktach i wydajności

Ta funkcja może nie być dostępna we wszystkich komputerach. Skontaktuj się z dostawcą komputera i dowiedz się, czy komputer obsługuje tę funkcję lub sprawdź zgodność funkcji w specyfikacji systemu (płyty głównej, procesora, chipsetu, zasilacza, dysku twardego, kontrolera grafiki, pamięci, systemu BIOS, sterowników, monitora maszyny wirtualnej — VMM, oprogramowania platformy i/lub systemu operacyjnego). Działanie, wydajność i pozostałe zalety tej funkcji mogą zależeć od konfiguracji systemu.